LCK 2027 rosters & Worlds 2026 contract expiry

Worlds 2026 runs 2026-10-15 to 2026-11-14. Most contracts in Riot's official database expire on 16 November, right after the final. For the LCK 2027 rosters, this page lists the 88 players whose contracts end across the ten LCK teams, and the 37 Korean players in other leagues whose contracts end.

An expiring contract is not a departure. Most players re-sign. This page reports only the expiry date from Riot's official sheet and does not speculate about who stays or leaves. Nationality is not in the sheet, so 254 players outside the LCK have none recorded and are absent below.

4 teams are confirmed.

LCK teams · contract status
TeamExpiringSquadPlayers
BNK FEARX1212Taeyoon · Kellin · Raptor · VicLa · Clear · Daystar · Kangin · MG · Luon · Slayer · Zephyr · Grizzly
HANJIN BRION1212Casting · Teddy · GIDEON · Namgung · Roamer · Dinai · Pungyeon · OddEye · PlanB · Tempester · DDahyuk · Cheoni
DN SOOPers1012Sharvel · DuDu · Peter · Pyosik · Clozer · Quantum · Life · Enosh · DDoIV · Lancer
Kiwoom DRX1012Aiming · Rich · ucal · Frog · Willer · Andil · Minous · Vincenzo · Winner · Raise
NS REDFORCE911Pleata · Scout · Diable · Kingen · Lehends · Sponge · Calix · Lucy · SeTab
T1913Painter · Doran · Cloud · Guardian · Guti · Haetae · Cypher · Jinbeom · Eclipse
Gen.G811Kiin · Canyon · Courage · Lumos · Kemish · MUDAI · SIRIUSS · Ripple
Hanwha Life Esports811Bluffing · Kanavi · Zeus · Jackal · Pyeonsik · Panther · Cracker · Valiant
Dplus Kia511Smash · ShowMaker · Loopy · Garden · Wayne
kt Rolster511Effort · Jiwoo · Ghost · Pollu · Sylvie
Korean players abroad · contracts expiring
PlayersTeamLeagueRatingExpiring
ZestLOSCBLOL6.542026.11.16
SaintLYONLCS6.452026.11.17
CrocoSuzhou LNG EsportsLPL6.442026.11.17
BerserkerLYONLCS6.412026.11.16
HOYAShenzhen NINJAS IN PYJAMASLPL6.222026.11.17
CoreJJTeam LiquidLCS6.172026.11.17
SamDNatus VincereLEC6.152026.11.16
AriaFukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gamingLCP6.122026.11.17
FeistyLOSCBLOL6.112026.11.16
MohamOh My GodLPL6.12025.11.18
HambakSentinelsLCS6.082026.11.17
kyeahooKarmine CorpLEC6.032026.11.16
BAOFluxo W7MCBLOL6.012026.11.16
QuadFlyQuestLCS6.012026.11.17
RoosterShiftersLEC6.012026.11.16
TriggerpaiN GamingCBLOL5.982026.11.16
GuwonShenzhen NINJAS IN PYJAMASLPL5.962026.11.17
JunGIANTXLEC5.942026.11.16
SoboroFnaticLEC5.942026.11.16
FIESTATeam VitalityLEC5.912026.11.16
POUTCTBC Flying OysterLCP5.912026.11.17
KeinepaiN GamingCBLOL5.92026.11.16
PeachFluxo W7MCBLOL5.92026.11.16
CallmeDisguisedLCS5.872026.11.16
Van1Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gamingLCP5.872026.11.17
FisherDetonatioN FocusMeLCP5.842026.11.17
KuripaiN GamingCBLOL5.832026.11.16
BvoyShopify RebellionLCS5.792026.11.17
VstaFukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gamingLCP5.752026.11.17
NoahGIANTXLEC5.722026.11.16
KarisXi'an Team WELPL5.672026.11.17
HeruTHUNDER TALK GAMINGLPL5.652026.09.30
ZinieShopify RebellionLCS5.592026.11.17
PaduckShiftersLEC5.562026.11.16
CitrusDetonatioN FocusMeLCP5.412026.11.17
JuhanOh My GodLPL4.92026.11.17
HenaUltra PrimeLPL—2026.11.17

All 2027 free agents · Transfer log · League standings